Website Development Solutions

Websites that help your business look credible – and grow.

From modern WordPress websites and online stores to custom builds and enterprise-grade Next.js platforms, AdsRole creates digital experiences built for your business.

One-time feeNo mandatory monthly fees
Fixed scopeClear deliverables
30-day warrantyOn delivered functionality

Website packages built for your next stage of growth

Fixed-scope packages. Clear deliverables. No mandatory monthly agency fees.

Six packages. One clear process.  |  All prices USD  |  One-time project fees

WordPress Starter

For startups and local service businesses

$1,499 one-time
  • Up to 5 content pages with a responsive layout
  • Professional theme setup and brand-based customization
  • Contact or inquiry form with email notifications
  • Basic on-page SEO setup and essential performance configuration
  • Provided content and images added to agreed pages
  • Launch assistance and 30-day bug-fix warranty
Let Get Started

Custom Website

For businesses requiring tailored functionality

$4,499+ starting at
  • Custom UI/UX design for the agreed page templates
  • Responsive frontend development
  • Custom components and workflows defined in the proposal
  • CMS and third-party integrations where scoped
  • Cross-device testing, deployment and handover
  • 30-day bug-fix warranty for delivered functionality
Request a Custom Quote

Shopify Store Launch

For new online stores and D2C brands

$3,499 one-time
  • Shopify store configuration and responsive theme customization
  • Setup of collections, menus and essential storefront pages
  • Upload of up to 25 client-supplied products
  • Standard payment, shipping and tax settings configuration
  • Basic product SEO metadata setup
  • Store testing, launch assistance and 30-day bug-fix warranty
Launch My Store

eCommerce Growth

For larger catalogs and integrations

$7,000+ starting at
  • Tailored storefront styling and conversion-focused layouts
  • Upload of up to 100 client-supplied products
  • Improved navigation, collections and filtering as supported
  • Additional app and service integrations as agreed
  • Analytics and commerce event tracking setup
  • Store testing, launch assistance and 30-day bug-fix warranty
Request an eCommerce Proposal
Flagship

Next.js Enterprise

Tailored proposal

$15,000+ starting at

Custom-engineered web experiences for complex workflows, integrations and business requirements — from technical discovery and architecture through deployment and handover.

Exact scope, milestone plan and pricing are confirmed in the proposal after discovery.

Speak to Our Enterprise Team

Compare what matters

The detailed project scope is set before work begins, based on each client's goals and requirements.

Key Deliverables WP Starter$1,499 WP Growth$2,499 Custom$4,499+ Shopify$3,499 eCommerce$7,000+ Enterprise$15,000+
Best for Small business Growing brand Tailored needs New online stores Larger catalogs Enterprise projects
Content pages Up to 5 Up to 10 Custom — — Custom
Products — — — Up to 25 Up to 100 Custom
Design approach Theme-based Enhanced theme Custom UI/UX Theme-based Tailored styling Custom Next.js
CMS / management WordPress WordPress + blog As scoped Shopify Shopify As scoped
Analytics setup — GA4 + GSC As scoped — Commerce events As scoped
SEO setup On-page basics Technical + on-page As scoped Product metadata As agreed As scoped
Integrations — — As scoped Standard App integrations APIs, auth, CMS
Launch assistance ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓ ✓
Bug-fix warranty 30 days 30 days 30 days 30 days 30 days Custom plan

Scope notes

  • All prices are one-time development fees in USD; “+” indicates a starting price and final scope is confirmed in the proposal.
  • Fixed-scope packages cover the stated page / product limits. Final scope, schedule and revisions are agreed before work begins.
  • The client provides approved text, imagery, brand assets, product details and account access unless content creation is separately quoted.
  • A 30-day bug-fix warranty covers defects in delivered functionality; new features, third-party issues and ongoing updates are excluded.
  • Hosting, domain charges, Shopify subscriptions, premium themes, plugins, apps, gateway fees and other third-party services are separate.

How it works

01

Discovery & scope

Share your business goals, website requirements and priorities.

02

Design & development

We design, build and test against the agreed scope and deliverables.

03

QA & launch

Cross-device testing, handover and launch assistance with a 30-day warranty.

Ready to build your next website?

Get a Website Development Quote ›

Explore More

Frequently Asked Questions

Yes. The price covers the agreed website development project. AdsRole does not require a monthly agency maintenance contract to purchase these plans.

No. Domain registration, hosting, Shopify subscriptions, premium themes, plugins, apps, payment-processing fees and other third-party services are paid separately.

Yes. Extra pages, functionality, integrations, content writing and changes outside the agreed scope can be quoted separately.

WordPress and Shopify packages include access to their content / store management tools. Custom and Next.js content management is included only if specified in the proposal.

No. Basic SEO setup may be included as listed in the package; ongoing SEO campaigns, content marketing and search rankings are separate services.

WhatsApp Chat